Smoothies, Shakes & Drinks
Smoothies and milkshakes lead the drinks list, each $7.99 for a medium or $8.99 for a large. Smoothie flavors are strawberry, mango, mixed berry, strawberry lemonade, strawberry mango, mixed fresh fruit, lemon and mint, and lemonade. Milkshakes come in banana, vanilla, chocolate, Oreo, Lotus and Nutella. Medium and large are the only two sizes, and the price is the same whichever flavor you choose. Beyond those, there is iced tea and Italian soda ($4.50 medium, $4.99 large) in mango, strawberry, watermelon, peach, passionfruit or mixed berry, and flavored Red Bull from $6.50. Simple options include hot tea and a cup of milk at $2.99 each, plus 7UP, canned Red Bull and Smart Water. The same section carries a few packaged treats to add to an order: Kinder Bueno, Kinder Eggs, M&M's Minis and Nutella Breadsticks, priced from $1.99. Most people pair a drink with a dessert, but every item here can also be ordered on its own for dine-in, pickup or delivery.

Smoothies, Shakes & Drinks
Also in this section
- M&M's Minis$1.99
- Kinder Eggs$2.99
- Nutella Breadsticks$3.99
- Kinder Bueno$2.99
- Hot Tea$2.99
- Cup of Milk$2.99
- Iced TeaMedium $4.50, Large $4.99$4.50
- Italian SodaMedium $4.50, Large $4.99$4.50
- Red Bull (Flavored)Medium $6.50, Large $6.99$6.50
- 7UP$3.49
- Red Bull Can$4.49
- Smart Water$2.99
Shakes and smoothies are blended to order at the counter. The milkshake flavors follow the dessert menu, so a Lotus or Nutella shake pairs naturally with a crêpe or waffle in the same chocolate. The smoothie list leans on fruit and citrus, with lemonade and lemon-and-mint options for anyone who wants something lighter after a rich plate. A medium is a comfortable size for one person, and the large suits sharing. Drinks are served until 11:30 PM, so a late shake on Brookhurst Street is easy to fit in.
Questions, answered
What milkshake flavors do you have?
The Milkshake comes in banana, vanilla, chocolate, Oreo, Lotus and Nutella. A medium is $7.99 and a large is $8.99. Lotus and Nutella match the chocolate choices on the crêpes, if you like to keep one flavor across the whole order.
What smoothie flavors are there?
Smoothies are $7.99 medium or $8.99 large, in strawberry, mango, mixed berry, strawberry lemonade, strawberry mango, mixed fresh fruit, lemon and mint, or lemonade. For ingredient or allergen questions, ask the team when you order.
Are there drinks besides shakes and smoothies?
Yes. Iced tea and Italian soda come in six fruit flavors from $4.50, flavored Red Bull starts at $6.50, and hot tea or a cup of milk is $2.99. Canned 7UP, Red Bull and Smart Water are also on the menu.
Prices and dish details checked against our online ordering menu on 2026-10-12. Prices come from our online ordering menu and can change; the ordering page always shows today's price and availability.


